American Indian and Alaska Native Public Witness Day 1
Witnesses
W. Ron Allen
Tribal Chairman/CEO, Jamestown S’Klallam Tribe,
- HHRG-118-AP06-Wstate-AllenW-20230308.pdf
- HHRG-118-AP06-TTF-AllenW-20230308.pdf
- HHRG-118-AP06-Bio-AllenW-20230308.pdf
Kevin Dupuis Sr.
Chairman, Fond du Lac Band of Lake Superior Chippewa
- HHRG-118-AP06-Wstate-DupuisK-20230308.pdf
- HHRG-118-AP06-TTF-DupuisK-20230308.pdf
- HHRG-118-AP06-Bio-DupuisK-20230308.pdf
Quintin "Quincy" Ellenwood
Treasurer, Nez Perce Tribe
- HHRG-118-AP06-Wstate-EllenwoodQ-20230308.pdf
- HHRG-118-AP06-TTF-EllenwoodQ-20230308.pdf
- HHRG-118-AP06-Bio-EllenwoodQ-20230308.pdf
Michael Fairbanks
Tribal Chairman, White Earth Band of Ojibwe
Keenan Groesbeck
Councilman, Northern Arapaho Business Council
- HHRG-118-AP06-Wstate-GroesbeckK-20230308.pdf
- HHRG-118-AP06-TTF-GroesbeckK-20230308.pdf
- HHRG-118-AP06-Bio-GroesbeckK-20230308.pdf
Tehassi Hill
Chairman, Oneida Nation
- HHRG-118-AP06-Wstate-HillT-20230308.pdf
- HHRG-118-AP06-TTF-HillT-20230308.pdf
- HHRG-118-AP06-Bio-HillT-20230308.pdf
John Johnson Sr.
Tribal President, Lac du Flambeau Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians
- HHRG-118-AP06-Wstate-JohnsonJ-20230308.pdf
- HHRG-118-AP06-TTF-JohnsonJ-20230308.pdf
- HHRG-118-AP06-Bio-JohnsonJ-20230308.pdf
Ed Johnstone
Chair, Northwest Indian Fisheries Commission (NWIFC)
- HHRG-118-AP06-Wstate-JohnstoneE-20230308.pdf
- HHRG-118-AP06-TTF-JohnstoneE-20230308.pdf
- HHRG-118-AP06-Bio-JohnstoneE-20230308.pdf
Stephen Roe Lewis
Governor, Gila River Indian Community
- HHRG-118-AP06-Wstate-LewisS-20230308.pdf
- HHRG-118-AP06-TTF-LewisS-20230308.pdf
- HHRG-118-AP06-Bio-LewisS-20230308.pdf
Ann McCammon Solits
Director, Division of Intergovernmental Affairs, Great Lakes Indian Fish and Wildlife Commission
- HHRG-118-AP06-Wstate-McCammonSolitsA-20230308.pdf
- HHRG-118-AP06-TTF-McCammonSolitsA-20230308.pdf
- HHRG-118-AP06-Bio-McCammonSolitsA-20230308.pdf
Darrell Seki Sr.
Chairman, Red Lake Band of Chippewa Indians
- HHRG-118-AP06-Wstate-SekiD-20230308.pdf
- HHRG-118-AP06-TTF-SekiD-20230308.pdf
- HHRG-118-AP06-Bio-SekiD-20230308.pdf
Ron Suppah Sr.
Chair, Columbia River Inter-Tribal Fish Commission
- HHRG-118-AP06-Wstate-SuppahR-20230308.pdf
- HHRG-118-AP06-TTF-SuppahR-20230308.pdf
- HHRG-118-AP06-Bio-SuppahR-20230308.pdf
Donna Thompson
Vice Chair, Fort Hall Business Council